Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Henan K-Home Steel Structure Co., Ltd.

Overhead Crane, Steel Melting Shop Overhead Crane, Overhead Crane 20 Ton 25 Ton manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Steel Melting Shop Overhead Crane 20 Ton 25 Ton, Hook Bridge Electric Hoist Cast Overhead Crane for Workshop, Steel Structure Workshop Roof Traveling Crane with Hoist Lifting Equipment and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cranes and Lifting Equipments Steel Melting Shop Overhead Crane 20 Ton 25 Ton

Steel Melting Shop Overhead Crane 20 Ton 25 Ton

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 200PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: QDY YZ
  • Condition: New
  • Type: Double Beam Crane
  • Hoist Type: CD/Md Wirerop Monorail Hoist
  • Crane Capacity: 2 Ton, 3 Ton, 5 Ton, 10 Ton, 15 Ton, 20 Ton, 25 Ton
  • Traveling Speed: 20m/Min
  • Emergency Stop System: Indlude
  • Long Traveling Tracking Rail: Include
  • Tower Crane Type: Under Slewing Cranes
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Installation: Overall Rapid Disassembly
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box for Electrical.
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001: 2000
  • Main Girder Form: Double Girder
  • Design: According with Workshop or Warehouse Section Size
  • Control Method: Pendent Line Control or Remote Control
  • Lifting Speed: 8m/Min, 0.8m/Min
  • Brake and Safey System: Include
  • Power Supply Bus Bar: Include
  • Application: Workshop Usage, Mineral Area Usage
  • Sling Type: Wire Rope
  • Moving Type: Wheel
  • Trademark: Sinoko Crane
  • Specification: CE; ISO; GOST; SGS
  • HS Code: 84261120
Product Description
Overview:
Metallurgical crane is rely on moving along the workshop orbital direction, car lateral movement and hook lifting movement for work, suitable for metal smelting workshop, a special crane for lifting the molten metal and molten metal forging clasps. Generally metallurgical crane application to- 10 ºC to + 50 ºC environment temperature, under the temperature of 40 ºC relative humidity is not more than 50%,  board of radiation temperature does not exceed 300 ºC. Level of job class: A7, A8 is used in the relatively busy metallurgy foundry.
 Steel Melting Shop Overhead Crane 20 Ton 25 Ton
Features:
Application:

Foundry crane is one of the main equipments in the continuous casting technology of steelmaking. It is mainly used for pouring melted IR on from additive bay of converter to converter; Lifting molten steel from refining bay to refining furnace or lifting molten steel from molten steel bay to ladle turret of continuous Casting machine.

Overall structure:


 
  • Two crane gider with two rail or four girder with four rail (for 125t above)
  • Modern cabin control with Air conditioner to aviod harsh environment
  • Heat resistance treatment for crane main body
  • Variable travelling and hoisting speed to meet acurate work.
  • High working class to make full load and continuous work available.
  • Safe, reliable, long-lasting and economical, and easy to be maintained.
    Steel Melting Shop Overhead Crane 20 Ton 25 Ton
Technical Functions:
1. The mechanisms can be speed governing ( 1: 10 or larger);
2. The lifting appliances are rotatable;
3. The spacing of portal hook is variable;
4. Limit and warning for over load;
5. Weighing and display of load, PLC control and failure detection, display, record and printing system;
6. Prevent collision between cranes of same span.


Steel Melting Shop Overhead Crane 20 Ton 25 Ton
Features:
Capacityt51016/3.220/532/550/1074/20
Spanm10.5~31.513.5~31.5
Max. Lifting HeightMain hookm16161612161222
Aux hook1814181624
SpeedMain hoistm/min15.510.410.79.87.87.86.1
Aux hook14.615.515.510.49.7
Trolley travelling37.243.844.644.642.439.333.8
Crane travelling92.793.792.793.786.5768976898975.375.37576.667.3
MotorMain hoistingKw15223745557590
Aux hoisting1115152237
Trolley travelling1.52.23.73.77.51115
Crane travelling2× 5.52× 7.52× 5.52× 7.52× 7.52× 112× 7.52× 112× 112× 112× 152× 22
Power supply 3-phrase 50HZ 220V~480V according to your requirements
Working Environment 
The temperature of working environment is -10~+60° C;

The relative humidity is no more than 50% when the temperature is +40° C;
                  
 
Lifting Heightt180/50200/50225/65240/80
Working GradeA7
Spanm28.5282722
Lifting HeightMain Hook 27263225
Aux. Hookm29263427
Hoisting SpeedMain Hookm/min7.66117
Auxiliary1010119.6
Travelling SpeedMain Crab40414135
Aux. Crab3837.639.538
Crane80738480
Max Wheel LoadKN525530550545
Steel Track RecommendQU120
Power Source380V AC 3-Phase
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Ava Liu
General Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Ava Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category