Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Henan K-Home Steel Structure Co., Ltd.

Transfer Cart, Coil Cart, Steel Coil Transfer Cart manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Steel Coil Transfer Cart on Rails, ISO Standard 10FT Folding Container House for Shop, Low Cost Easy Assemble Container Housing for Dormitory and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industrial transfer cart Heavy Duty Steel Coil Transfer Cart on Rails

Heavy Duty Steel Coil Transfer Cart on Rails

FOB Price: US $5,000-30,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000-30,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000sets/Year
Transport Package: Sea Worthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: kpj
  • Material: Q235
  • Wheel Quality: 4 PCS
  • Specification: Length3.6m-12m
  • HS Code: 8428909090
  • Application: Steel Coils Factory,Steel Mill
  • Capacity Load: 1-300t
  • Trademark: KHOME
  • Origin: Henan, China
Product Description
Product Description
Steel coil factory apply heavy duty electric transfer cart
it is powered by storage battery, it is our specialized research, Simply speaking, it is an electric cart. Compaired with KPD, It has no limited distance; Compaired with others, it is simple operation and structure, But its main source powered is battery, so it has the limitation of time, and the storage should be maintanced once a regular time, its lifetime reachs to about 2.5 years, About this, it is popular in many foreign countries like South Aferican ,Germany , Turkey etc.Our company have professional team and utilize more advanced technique to make it.
 
Appliance----Steel coil factory apply heavy duty electric transfer cart
KPX seires' plate transfer cart can be used in many ocassions, Such as industry field(Steel plant/Metallurgy Field); Chemical Industry(Copper Industry); Working Line; etc. due to its simple structure, wherever in the plant or assembly line,only exists track, and the battery is charged fully,it can transport anywhere.Compaired with KPJ,KPT,KPC, it is not so complicated.Compaired with KPD, it is not so strict requiremnt,Therefore it is also the reason why many buyer like to purchase it.
Character Showing---Steel coil factory apply heavy duty electric transfer cart
Simple structure
Anti-explosion
Anti-high temperature
Safe devices are installed
Customization can be accepted
Long lifetime (about 2.5 years)
Stable start
Big starting power
Small impact to the geer reducer
Low voltage
Regular maintenance
Charge 750 times, reduce 1/3 lifetime
 
Working Principle------Steel coil factory apply heavy duty electric transfer cart
KPX series' plate transfer cart is  battery powered . The battery is installed in the carts. The batteries supplied the electricity to the DC motor through the electrical control system. By this ways, we can make the flat cart to start, stop, go forward , back ward , adjust the speed and so on.
ModelKPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
Rated load (T)21020305063150
Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
Width(W)15002000=22002200250025003000
Height(H)4505005506006507001200
Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
Wheel Quantity4444448
Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
--------------------------------------------------------------------
How to choose the suitable transfer carts?
--------------------------------------------------------------------
For choose the most suitable transfer cart,please kindly providing the following inforamtion:
Transfer or handling what matrial/cargo?
What capacity do you need?
This trasnfer cart is running on rails or ground (floor)?
Your requirment for table size:length,width and height?
How about the running distance?
How many working hours in per day?

Thanks for your patience, any interests, feel free to contact us. Looking forward to your reply.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Aaron Hou
*From:
To: Mr. Aaron Hou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now